Selinsgrove Seals Athletics
Selinsgrove Ford Selinsgrove Dental
 

Varsity Schedule

Danville/Shamokin/Southern Columbia @ Selinsgrove
09-03 5:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Danville vs. Shamokin 15-48 Shamokin
Selinsgrove vs. Shamokin 16-41 Shamokin
Danville vs. Southern Columbia 16-41 Southern Columbia
Selinsgrove vs. Southern Columbia 20-35 Southern Columbia
Selinsgrove vs. Danville 33-24 Danville
Shamokin vs. Southern Columbia 36-20 Southern Columbia
 

Midd-West/Selinsgrove/South Williamsport @ Central Columbia
09-10 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Central Columbia vs. Midd-West 0-0 -
Central Columbia vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Central Columbia vs. South Williamsport 0-0 -
Selinsgrove vs. South Williamsport 0-0 -
Midd-West vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Midd-West vs. South Williamsport 0-0 -
 

Jersey Shore/Montoursville/Mt. Carmel/Selinsgrove @ Warrior Run
09-17 5:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Jersey Shore vs. Mount Carmel 0-0 -
Jersey Shore vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Jersey Shore vs. Montoursville 0-0 -
Warrior Run vs. Jersey Shore 0-0 -
Warrior Run vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Warrior Run vs. Mount Carmel 0-0 -
Warrior Run vs. Montoursville 0-0 -
Montoursville vs. Mount Carmel 0-0 -
Montoursville vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Mount Carmel vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
 

Hughesville/Milton/Selinsgrove @ Lewisburg
09-24 5:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Lewisburg vs. Hughesville 15-50 Hughesville
Lewisburg vs. Milton 19-43 Milton
Lewisburg vs. Selinsgrove 32-25 Selinsgrove
Milton vs. Selinsgrove 32-25 Selinsgrove
Hughesville vs. Milton 47-16 Milton
Hughesville vs. Selinsgrove 50-15 Selinsgrove
 

NEPA Invitational
09-28 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Lewisburg 101 2
Holy Redeemer 126 3
Saint Marys 153 4
Abington Heights 169 5
North Schuylkill 233 6
Danville 246 7
Hazleton 248 8
Williamsport 269 9
Shikellamy 284 10
Selinsgrove 326 11
Honesdale 333 12
Wyalusing 386 13
Blue Mountain 397 14
Montoursville 459 15
Wellsboro 459 16
Pocono Mountain East 464 17
Jersey Shore 467 18
Lakeland 495 19
Mount Carmel 500 20
Dallas 504 21
Canton 523 22
Midd-West 543 23
Pittston 580 24
Shamokin 592 25
Towanda 726 26
Warrior Run 1 72
 

Central Mt./Selinsgrove/Shikellamy @ Williamsport
10-01 5:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Williamsport vs. Central Mountain 0-0 -
Williamsport vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Williamsport vs. Shikellamy 0-0 -
Selinsgrove vs. Shikellamy 0-0 -
Central Mountain vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Central Mountain vs. Shikellamy 0-0 -
 

Bloomsburg/Mifflinburg/Selinsgrove @ Loyalsock
10-08 5:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Bloomsburg vs. Mifflinburg 0-0 -
Bloomsburg vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Loyalsock vs. Bloomsburg 0-0 -
Loyalsock vs. Mifflinburg 0-0 -
Loyalsock vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Mifflinburg vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
 

PHAC Invitational
10-12 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Jersey Shore 0 -
Bloomsburg 0 -
Warrior Run 0 -
Lewisburg 0 -
Montoursville 0 -
Loyalsock 0 -
Mifflinburg 0 -
Hughesville 0 -
Danville 0 -
Mount Carmel 0 -
Milton 0 -
Southern Columbia 0 -
Williamsport 0 -
Shamokin 0 -
Central Columbia 0 -
Shikellamy 0 -
Selinsgrove 0 -
Central Mountain 0 -
Midd-West 0 -
 

District IV AA Championships
10-24 10:15 am

Team Score Winner/Finish
Warrior Run 44 1
Lewisburg 64 2
Danville 119 3
Selinsgrove 126 4
Shikellamy 126 5
Milton 142 6
Montoursville 187 7
Jersey Shore 210 8
Midd-West 253 9
Cowanesque Valley 258 10
Shamokin 274 11
Mifflinburg 313 12
 
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
P - Playoff Game