2022 Selinsgrove Seals Girls Track Stat Leaders

100m

# NAME TIME
1 Carly Aument 12.52
2 Maryrose Molina-Shuman 12.94
3 Alexis Freed 14.21
4 Katie Boyer 14.47
5 Cierra Adams 14.58
6 Erin Merwine 14.71
7 Leigha Barnwell 14.80
8 Maria Gates 15.09
9 Sydney Schmouder 15.34
10 Lily Boyer 15.49

200m

# NAME TIME
1 Carly Aument 25.71
2 Maryrose Molina-Shuman 27.48
3 Sophia Lybarger 28.73
4 Alexis Freed 29.01
5 Cierra Adams 29.34
6 Erin Merwine 30.56
7 Hannah Rowe 31.16
8 Katie Estep 31.74
9 Katie Boyer 32.34
10 Lily Boyer 32.43

400m

# NAME TIME
1 Carly Aument 58.63
2 Maryrose Molina-Shuman 1:00.38
3 Sophia Lybarger 1:05.45
4 Hannah Rowe 1:10.69
5 Cierra Adams 1:11.14
6 Lily Boyer 1:16.34

100m Hurdles

# NAME TIME
1 Abigail Parise 16.19
2 Alyssa Varias 17.07
3 Ava Blair 17.61
4 Karissa Springer 20.96

300m Hurdles

# NAME TIME
1 Abigail Parise 47.54
2 Ava Blair 50.83
3 Karissa Springer 52.84
4 Alyssa Varias 53.06

800m

# NAME TIME
1 Emily Fry 2:25.30
2 Shaela Kruskie 2:28.13
3 Lexi Felty 2:37.05
4 Breia Mayes 2:44.14
5 Hannah Rowe 2:44.62
6 Alexis Freed 2:50.60
7 Carolynn Proger 2:51.16
8 Lily Bower 3:01.80
9 Lynley Burke 3:06.33

1600m

# NAME TIME
1 Shaela Kruskie 5:17.29
2 Breia Mayes 5:53.09
3 Adeline Leason 5:59.24
4 Lexi Felty 6:09.50
5 Lynley Burke 6:36.49

3200m

# NAME TIME
1 Shaela Kruskie 11:06.51
2 Adeline Leason 12:20.94
3 Breia Mayes 12:38.62
4 Lynley Burke 15:26.90

2000m Steeplechase

# NAME TIME
1 Lexi Felty 9:09.83
2 Hannah Rowe 9:34.64
3 Shaela Kruskie 11:20.02

4x100m Relay

# NAME TIME
1 Adams / Merwine / Freed / Schmouder 53.19

4x400m Relay

# NAME TIME
1 Molina-Shuman / Parise / Aument / Fry 4:04.22

4x800m Relay

# NAME TIME
1 Felty / Fry / Kruskie / Rowe 10:13.09

Long Jump

# NAME DISTANCE
1 Abigail Parise 17-ft, 2.75
2 Maryrose Molina-Shuman 16-ft, 7.00
3 Maddy Fertig 15-ft, 5.50
4 Ava Blair 13-ft, 7.50
5 Alexis Freed 13-ft, 2.50
6 Erin Merwine 12-ft, 8.00
7 Carolynn Proger 12-ft, 1.50
8 Clementine Asmuth-Day 9-ft, 6.50

Triple Jump

# NAME DISTANCE
1 Ava Blair 32-ft, 10.75
2 Alexis Freed 31-ft, 8.25
3 Leigha Barnwell 30-ft, 1.00
4 Sophia Lybarger 27-ft, 2.50
5 Kendrina Keller 26-ft, 9.00

High Jump

# NAME HEIGHT
1 Avery DeFazio 4-ft, 10.00
2 Maddy Fertig 4-ft, 9.50
3 Sydney Schmouder 4-ft, 6.00
4 Kendrina Keller 4-ft, 0.00

Pole Vault

# NAME HEIGHT
1 Katie Estep 8-ft, 0.00
2 Emily Gelnett 8-ft, 0.00
3 Nicole Gelnett 8-ft, 0.00
4 Grace Bingaman 7-ft, 6.0
5 Kendrina Keller 6-ft, 0.00

Shot Put

# NAME DISTANCE
1 Shakiya Stapleton 33-ft, 9.0
2 Cierra Adams 30-ft, 8.00
3 Alayna Davis 26-ft, 10.5
4 Emily Gelnett 24-ft, 4.25
5 Karissa Springer 23-ft, 1.50
6 Hayley Young 20-ft, 2.00

Discus

# NAME DISTANCE
1 Alayna Davis 81-ft, 3.00
2 McKenna Parker 80-ft, 6.00
3 Emily Davis 83-ft, 6.00
4 Delaney Parker 76-ft, 6.00
5 Shakiya Stapleton 74-ft, 2.00
6 Regan Drasher 67-ft, 0.00
7 Maddie Rowan 58-ft, 4.50
8 Emily Gelnett 53-ft, 9.00
9 Hayley Young 37-ft, 3.00

Javelin

# NAME DISTANCE
1 McKenna Parker 102-ft, 1.0
2 Maddie Rowan 99-ft, 9.0
3 Emily Davis 98-ft, 7.00
4 Delaney Parker 85-ft, 5.00
5 Regan Drasher 72-ft, 2.00
6 Emily Gelnett 54-ft, 0.00
7 Hayley Young 31-ft, 10.00
 
 
x