Selinsgrove Seals Athletics
Selinsgrove Ford Selinsgrove Dental
 

Varsity Schedule

Southern Columbia/Danville/Shamokin @ Selinsgrove
09-03 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Danville vs. Shamokin 19-44 Shamokin
Southern Columbia vs. Shamokin 28-30 Shamokin
Selinsgrove vs. Shamokin 28-30 Shamokin
Selinsgrove vs. Southern Columbia 30-25 Southern Columbia
Southern Columbia vs. Danville 48-15 Danville
Selinsgrove vs. Danville 49-15 Danville
 

Midd-West/Selinsgrove/South Williamsport @ Central Columbia
09-10 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Central Columbia vs. Midd-West 0-0 -
Central Columbia vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Central Columbia vs. South Williamsport 0-0 -
Selinsgrove vs. South Williamsport 0-0 -
Midd-West vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Midd-West vs. South Williamsport 0-0 -
 

Jersey Shore/Montoursville/Mt. Carmel/Selinsgrove @ Warrior Run
09-17 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Jersey Shore vs. Mount Carmel 0-0 -
Jersey Shore vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Jersey Shore vs. Montoursville 0-0 -
Warrior Run vs. Jersey Shore 0-0 -
Warrior Run vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Warrior Run vs. Mount Carmel 0-0 -
Warrior Run vs. Montoursville 0-0 -
Montoursville vs. Mount Carmel 0-0 -
Montoursville vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Mount Carmel vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
 

Hughsville/Milton/Selinsgrove @ Lewisburg
09-24 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Hughesville vs. Selinsgrove 15-46 Selinsgrove
Milton vs. Selinsgrove 15-49 Selinsgrove
Lewisburg vs. Selinsgrove 15-50 Selinsgrove
Lewisburg vs. Milton 19-42 Milton
Lewisburg vs. Hughesville 21-40 Hughesville
Milton vs. Hughesville 28-27 Hughesville
 

NEPA Invitational
09-28 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wyalusing 102 1
Williamsport 131 2
Danville 148 3
Hazleton 192 4
Milton 217 5
South Williamsport 225 6
Hughesville 231 7
Lakeland 252 8
Blue Mountain 256 9
Shikellamy 272 10
Warrior Run 273 11
Mid Valley 310 12
Holy Redeemer 322 13
Dallas 361 14
Abington Heights 400 15
Honesdale 409 16
Jersey Shore 430 17
Mount Carmel 458 18
Mifflinburg 475 19
Saint Marys 490 20
North Schuylkill 559 21
Pocono Mountain East 583 22
Pittston 594 23
Selinsgrove 682 24
Towanda 707 25
Marian Catholic 717 26
Montoursville 726 27
Southern Columbia 733 28
Canton 765 29
Wellsboro 812 30
Midd-West 817 31
Sullivan County 887 32
 

Central Mountain/Selinsgrove/Shikellamy @Williamsport
10-01 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Williamsport vs. Central Mountain 0-0 -
Williamsport vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Williamsport vs. Shikellamy 0-0 -
Selinsgrove vs. Shikellamy 0-0 -
Central Mountain vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Central Mountain vs. Shikellamy 0-0 -
 

Bloomsburg/Mifflinburg/Selinsgrove @ Loyalsock
10-08 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Bloomsburg vs. Mifflinburg 0-0 -
Bloomsburg vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Loyalsock vs. Bloomsburg 0-0 -
Loyalsock vs. Mifflinburg 0-0 -
Loyalsock vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Mifflinburg vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
 

PHAC Invitational
10-12 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Jersey Shore 0 -
Bloomsburg 0 -
Warrior Run 0 -
Lewisburg 0 -
Montoursville 0 -
Loyalsock 0 -
Mifflinburg 0 -
Hughesville 0 -
Danville 0 -
Mount Carmel 0 -
Milton 0 -
Southern Columbia 0 -
Williamsport 0 -
Shamokin 0 -
Central Columbia 0 -
Shikellamy 0 -
Selinsgrove 0 -
Central Mountain 0 -
Midd-West 0 -
 

District IV AA Championships
10-24 11:45 am

Team Score Winner/Finish
Lewisburg 30 1
Milton 99 2
Danville 103 3
Warrior Run 131 4
Shikellamy 153 5
Central Columbia 188 6
Loyalsock 197 7
North Penn-Mansfield 229 8
Athens 251 9
Mount Carmel 254 10
Jersey Shore 272 11
Cowanesque Valley 293 12
Shamokin 313 13
Mifflinburg 348 14
Selinsgrove 369 15
Montoursville 403 16
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 470 17
 
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
P - Playoff Game