2022 Selinsgrove Seals Boys Track Stat Leaders

100m

# NAME TIME
1 Logan Rodkey 11.07
2 Nick Ritter 11.59
3 Brandon Hile 11.89
4 Ryan Mangels 11.90
5 Nathan Aument 12.08
6 Philip Gesumaria 12.24
7 Donovan Goundie 12.26
8 Connor Lawrence 12.48
9 Reece Fellman 12.62
10 Wyatt Kobel 13.11

200m

# NAME TIME
1 Logan Rodkey 22.71
2 Nick Ritter 23.26
3 Ryan Mangels 23.98
4 Connor Lawrence 25.56
5 Reece Fellman 26.04
6 Philip Gesumaria 26.29
7 Bryce Anderson 26.51
8 Lucas Yoder 27.11
9 Ryan Mowery 27.24
10 Ari Varias 27.46

400m

# NAME TIME
1 Donovan Goundie 51.15
2 Jarrett Lee 54.99
3 Bryce Anderson 56.70
4 Connor Lawrence 57.35
5 Ryan Mangels 58.65
6 Ari Varias 59.01
7 Wyatt Kobel 1:01.48
8 Jack Kappen 1:02.85
9 Zackery Smith 1:03.50
10 Adam Renn 1:03.54

110m Hurdles

# NAME TIME
1 Dylan Wagner 15.64
2 Xavier Lopez 16.04
3 Brady Deivert 17.55
4 Jonathan Shaeffer-Kaufman 18.54
5 Andrew Martinez 20.24

300m Hurdles

# NAME TIME
1 Dylan Wagner 40.31
2 Xavier Lopez 41.31
3 Brady Deivert 42.10
4 Jonathan Shaeffer-Kaufman 44.30
5 Andrew Martinez 50,24
6 Devon Mitchell 52.04

800m

# NAME TIME
1 Jarrett Lee 2:04.79
2 Evan Pickering 2:07.32
3 Evan Dagle 2:07.60
4 Gabriel Schaeffer 2:15,40
5 Bryce Anderson 2:23.11
6 Evan Metzger 2:29.00

1600m

# NAME TIME
1 Derick Blair 4:42.50
2 Gabriel Schaeffer 4:51.89
3 Zach Wentz 4:54.55
4 Evan Metzger 5:34.20
5 Brendan Long 5:39.80
6 Will Magee 5:51.63
7 Elisha Cruz 6:01.00

3200m

# NAME TIME
1 Derick Blair 10:16.49
2 Zach Wentz 10:20.17
3 Gabriel Schaeffer 10:48.85
4 Will Magee 12:00.62
5 Elisha Cruz 13:51.11
6 Brendan Long 13:51.44

4x100m Relay

# NAME TIME
1 Lopez / Ritter / Rodkey / Wagner 43.74

4x400m Relay

# NAME TIME
1 Goundie / Lee / Rodkey / Wagner 3:28.83

4x800m Relay

# NAME TIME
1 D. Blair / Dagle / Lee / Pickering 8:26.69

Long Jump

# NAME DISTANCE
1 Brandon Hile 21-ft, 6.0
2 Nathan Aument 20-ft, 8.75
3 Nate Hackenberger 19-ft, 11.00
4 Michael Stebila 18-ft, 4.50
5 Emerson Zobal 18-ft, 3.5
6 Luke Hackenberger 18-ft, 2.50
7 Sheldan Price 17-ft, 1.50
8 DaRell Scholl 16-ft, 10.00
9 Henry Wetmiller 16-ft, 7.50
10 Brant Shellenberger 16-ft, 1.00

Triple Jump

# NAME DISTANCE
1 Nate Hackenberger 42-ft, 6.00
2 Michael Stebila 38-ft, 7.00
3 Tyler Ruhl 36-ft, 11.00
4 Sheldan Price 36-ft, 10.00
5 Emerson Zobal 36-ft, 2.50
6 Luke Hackenberger 35-ft, 2.0
7 DaRell Scholl 34-ft, 1.00
8 Brant Shellenberger 32-ft, 10.50
9 Henry Wetmiller 32-ft, 0.50

High Jump

# NAME HEIGHT
1 Michael Stebila 6-ft, 0.00
2 Nate Hackenberger 5-ft, 6.00
3 Sheldan Price 5-ft, 4.00
4 Emerson Zobal 5-ft, 2.00
5 Luke Hackenberger 5-ft, 0.00
6 Brant Shellenberger 4-ft, 10.00
7 Henry Wetmiller 4-ft, 8.00
8 DaRell Scholl 4-ft, 8.00

Pole Vault

# NAME HEIGHT
1 Damien Hahn 11-ft, 3.0
2 Trent Turner 9-ft, 3.00
3 Leo Martinez 9-ft, 0.00
4 Jett Ashburn 7-ft, 3.00
5 Bryce Anderson 6-ft, 9.00

Shot Put

# NAME DISTANCE
1 Max Maurer 49-ft, 4.75
2 Colin Melhorn 45-ft, 9.25
3 Dominic Parise 44-ft, 1.00
4 Ryan Bogush 44-ft, 0.75
5 Damian Catherman 40-ft, 5.00
6 Aidan Lewis 31-ft, 4.00

Discus

# NAME DISTANCE
1 Max Maurer 154-ft, 9.00
2 Dominic Parise 137-ft, 0.00
3 Damian Catherman 127-ft, 8.00
4 Ryan Bogush 121-ft, 6.00
5 Carter Young 113-ft, 6.00
6 Colin Melhorn 109-ft, 1.00
7 Aidan Lewis -ft, 93.04.00
8 Aidan Shay 78-ft, 8.00

Javelin

# NAME DISTANCE
1 Brandon Hile 181-ft, 6.0
2 Aidan Shay 178-ft, 9.00
3 Nathan Aument 157-ft, 4.0
4 Carter Young 141-ft, 9.00
5 Damian Catherman 121-ft, 6.00
6 Dominic Parise 95-ft, 4.00
 
 
x