Aument wins 100 at PHAC meet

Aument wins 100 at PHAC meet

By: Selinsgrove Athletics | Selinsgrove Athletics | May 14, 2022

DANVILLE - Carly Aument was the lone individual winner for Selinsgrove, winning the 100, at the Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference track and field meet at Danville High School.

Aument won the 100 in 12.76, while teammate Maryrose Molina-Shuman finished in fourth in 13.0. Molina-Shuman was second in the 400 and long jump, while Shaela Kruskie finished second in the 3,200.



2022 HAC track and field meet

at Danville H.S.

Team standings

1. Shikellamy 69, 2. Milton 64, 3. Lewisburg 63, T-4. Selinsgrove and Southern Columbia 61, 6. Montoursville 58, 11. Danville 28, 13. Mount Carmel 21, 14. Mifflinburg 19, 16. Shamokin 15, 18. Midd-West 10, 19. Warrior Run 2.

100: 1. Carly Aument (Sel) 12.76; 2. Janae Bergey (Mil) 12.82; 3. Rachel Hall (CM) 12.95; 4. Maryrose Molina-Shuman (Sel) 13.00; 5. Liberty Gearinger (CC) 13.05; 6. Abigail Corson (JS) 13.22; 7. Katie Ryder (Loy) 13.25; 8. Madeline Still (Lew) 13.46.

200: 1. Kendra Stout (CC) 26.18; 2. Elena Malone (Lew) 26.40; 3. Caroline Blakeslee (Lew) 26.51; 4. Kylie Bieber (Hugh) 26.66; 5. Liberty Gearinger (CC) 26.96; 6. Katie Ryder (Loy) 27.14; 7. Avery Metzger (Miff) 27.14; 8. Abigail Corson (JS) 27.58.

400: 1. Lily Saul (Mont) 58.52; 2. Maryrose Molina-Shuman (Sel) 1:00.71; 3. Kylie Bieber (Hugh) 1:00.79; 4. Bella Pistoia (Bloom) 1:01.64; 5. Haley Bull (CC) 1:01.83; 6. Alyssa Hoover (MW) 1:02.33; 7. Andres Quintana (Loy) 52.13; 8. Peyton Welshans (JS) 52.60.

800: 1. Lily Saul (Mont) 2:16.41; 2. Alyssa Keeley (Shik) 2:17.88; 3. Kate Moncavage (SC) 2:18.78; 4. Alyssa Hoover (MW) 2:24.57; 5. Bella Johns (Dan) 2:26.83; 6. Madelyn Blake (CC) 2:27.87; 7. Hailey Poust (Hugh) 2:28.77; 8. Raya Pauling (Mont) 2:29.30.

1,600: 1. Maizy Aikey (Bloom) 5:20.21; 2. Bri Hennett (Shik) 5:23.50; 3. Shaela Kruskie (Sel) 5:27.31; 4. Victoria Bartholomew (Dan) 5:29.22; 5. Kamryn Kramer (Sham) 5:33.58; 6. Alivia Shen (Dan) 5:34.42; 7. Emily Hale (Will) 5:39.99; 8. Leah Walter (Mil) 5:43.77.

3,200: 1. Maizy Aikey (Bloom) 11:10.10; 2. Shaela Kruskie (Sel) 11:15.80; 3. Bri Hennett (Shik) 11:33.35; 4. Coyla Bartholomew (Dan) 11:56.51; 5. Olivia Solomon (Shik) 12:05.82; 6. Ade Leason (Sel) 12:22.39; 7. Hannah Bartholomew (Dan) 12:25.49; 8. Haley Conner (SC) 12:32.54.

100 hurdles: 1. Siena Brazier (Lew) 15.21; 2. Riley Murray (Mil) 15.59; 3. Charly Schlauch (Bloom) 16.01; 4. Brynna Zentner (Bloom) 16.08; 5. Jillian Irion (Mont) 16.10; 6. Anyae Grissom (Will) 16.11; 7. Camryn Pyle (MW) 16.28; 8. Madeline Ikeler (Lew) 16.37

 300 hurdles: 1. Makayla Weber (Miff) 46.78; 2. Siena Brazier (Lew) 47.97; 3. Abby Parise (Sel) 48.98; 4. Emma Cline (Mont) 49.32; 5. Mackenzie Lopez (Mil) 49.70; 6. Sarah Sharp (Dan) 49.79; 7. Madeline Ikeler (Lew) 50.13; 8. Alexis Beaver (Mil) 50.36.

4x100 relay: 1. Central Columbia, 50.32; 2. Milton, 50.73; 3. Southern Columbia, 51.52; 4. Jersey Shore, 51.61; 5. (tie) Hughesville and Central Mountain, 52.00; 7. Mifflinburg, 52.04; 8. Lewisburg, 52.05.

4x400 relay: 1. Lewisburg (Siena Brazier, Kyra Binney, Caroline Blakeslee, Elena Malone), 4:04.81; 2. Montoursville, 4:10.68; 3. Shikellamy, 4:13.67; 4. Williamsport, 4:15.99; 5. Hughesville, 4:19.86; 6. Mifflinburg, 4:20.16; 7. Southern Columbia, 4:20.52; 8. Milton, 4:23.39

 4x800 relay: 1. Southern Columbia (Annabelle Reck, Hannah Cecco, Evelyn Cook, Kate Moncavage), 9:52.07; 2. Shikellamy, 9:53.27; 3. Danville, 10:02.47; 4. Lewisburg, 10:09.33; 5. Hughesville, 10:10.27; 6. Williamsport, 10:10.58; 7. Warrior Run, 10:20.08; 8. Jersey Shore, 10:34.71.

High jump: 1. Madison Lippay (Sham) 5-0; 2. (tie) Maddy Hall (Loy) and Riley Murray (Mil) 4-10; 4. (tie) Peyton Dincher (JS) and Caitlyn Weatherill (CC) 4-10; 6. Loren Gehret (SC) 4-10; 7. Melanie Minnier (Shik) 4-8; 8. Brooke Klinger (Sham) 4-8.

Pole vault: 1. Riley Murray (Mil) 10-6; 2. Emma Bronowicz (Shik) 10-6; 3. Torrence Spicher (Lew) 9-6; 4. Ava Snyder (CC) 9-6; 5. Josslyn Davis (Mont) 9-0; 6. Kendall Simms (Mont) 8-6; 7. (tie) Ella Mirshahi (Lew) and Jade Drogan (Bloom) 8-6.

Long jump: 1. Charly Schlauch (Bloom) 17-0; 2. Maryrose Molina-Shuman (Sel) 16-7; 3. Loren Gehret (SC) 16-6½; 4. Lily Hendricks (CM) 16-5½; 5. Charity Vellner (MC) 16-4; 6. Abby Parise (Sel) 16-2½; 7. Sara Dewyer (Mil) 16-1; 8. Cameron Hoover (Shik) 15-8½.

Triple jump: 1. Lily Hendricks (CM) 37-9½ (meet record-previous mark of 37-0½ set in 2013 by Kayle Caruso); 2. Charly Schlauch (Bloom) 35-7; 3. Cassidy Savitski (SC) 34-3; 4. Cameron Hoover (Shik) 33-7; 5. Caitlyn Weatherill (CC) 33-6½; 6. Devon Walker (JS) 33-5; 7. Ava Snyder (CC) 32-9½; 8. Hailey Myers (Hugh) 32-8.

Discus: 1. Alli Griscavage (SC) 100-1; 2. Taniyah Martin (Will) 98-4; 3. Alyssa Reisinger (MC) 96-11; 4. Meghan Bussey (Shik) 96-9; 5. Grace Rizzo (CM) 96-1; 6. Anna Baylor (Mont) 95-7; 7. Alyssa VanGorder (CM) 94-0; 8. Avery Dowkus (MC) 93-3.

Shot put: 1. Avery Dowkus (MC) 38-4; 2. Alli Griscavage (SC) 33-1; 3. Meghan Bussey (Shik) 32-10; 4. Taniyah Martin (Will) 32-3; 5. Shakiya Stapleton (Sel) 31-10; 6. Sydney Hunsinger (CC) 31-4; 7. Aubrey Hamm (Hugh) 30-11; 8. Alyssa VanGorder (CM) 30-8.

Javelin: 1. Valerie Badger (Mont) 119-4; 2. Morgan Reiner (Mil) 119-1; 3. Mackenzie Lopez (Mil) 117-2; 4. Olivia Holmes (Will) 112-11; 5. Madeleine Still (Lew) 112-7; 6. Quinn Johnston (SC) 112-5; 7. Melanie Minnier (Shik) 110-8; 8. Rahel Hartman (JS) 103-1.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
x